EASYDRUM

TILTING ROTARY RETORT FURNACES FOR QUENCHING AND GASEOUS CEMENTATION OF METAL PARTS

Demande de devis

Based on the principle of a heating drum, the EASYDRUM range is perfectly suited to the thermal and thermochemical treatment of small, medium and large series parts. The regular stirring of the parts induced by the rotation of the refractory stainless steel retort offers uniform and homogeneous treatment conditions in a controlled atmosphere. The unloading takes place directly in the quenching tank by tilting the furnace.

PRODUCTSMOUTH Ø (mm)RETORT INSIDE VOLUME (dm3)QUENCHING TANK CAPACITY (l)TEMPERATURE (°C) MAX
EASYDRUM 0132.52301000
EASYDRUM 0,53048001000
EASYDRUM 14598001000
EASYDRUM 265138001000
EASYDRUM 31202410001000
EASYDRUM 42805615001000
EASYDRUM 54008032001000