EASYBLOW CFY/CFZ

FORCED CONVECTION HORIZONTAL CHAMBER FURNACES FOR LOW TEMPERATURE PRECISION PROCESSING

Demande de devis

Forced convection horizontal chamber ovens for precision low temperature heat treatments up to 500 or 700 ° C. Powerful stirring assemblies combined with carefully placed baffles force a homogeneous flow of hot air into contact with the treated parts. The ovens are fitted with manual or pneumatic doors for front loading. The mineral fiber insulation gives them great reactivity.

PRODUCTSINNER DIMENSIONS (mm)TEMPERATURE (°C) MAX
WIDTHHEIGTHLENGTH
EASYBLOW CFY/CFZ 02301503201100
EASYBLOW CFY/CFZ 12502505001100
EASYBLOW CFY/CFZ 23503006501100
EASYBLOW CFY/CFZ 34504008001100
EASYBLOW CFY/CFZ 475060010001100
EASYBLOW CFY/CFZ 570070012001100
EASYBLOW CFY/CFZ 61000100015001100